List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Ribes speciosum
Common Name: Fuchsia-flowered Gooseberry
Family: Grossulariaceae
Description: Flowers/fruit
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-06-02
Upload Date: 2012-04-14 00:16:25
<<Return to list