List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Coccinella septempunctata
Common Name: Seven-Spotted Lady Beetle
Family: Coccinellidae
Description: On Encelia behind the Manager's quarters.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-04-18
Upload Date: 2014-11-30 13:22:44
<<Return to list