List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Habronattus pyrrithrix
Common Name: (a jumping spider)
Family: Salticidae
Description: This very tiny jumping spider, a male Habronattus pyrrithrix, was spotted crawling on a piece of dead wood on the south shore of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Harsi Parker
Date Taken: 2011-01-16
Upload Date: 2015-04-05 14:39:02
<<Return to list