List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Crioscolia alcione
Common Name: (a scoliid wasp)
Family: Scoliidae
Description: A male scoliid wasp, Crioscolia alcione, on Cotton-Thorn, Tetradymia comosa, in the East Field.
Notes: Photographed 10 July 2011.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Upload Date: 2011-08-05 21:58:23
<<Return to list