List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Zeltnera venusta
Common Name: Canchalagua, California Centaury
Family: Gentianaceae
Description: Zeltnera venusta (Canchalagua, California Centaury). The yellow flowers are Centaurea melitensis (Tocalote, Maltese Star-Thistle).
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Stephen Dreher
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-04-12 10:34:26
<<Return to list