List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Dipterostemon capitatus ssp. capitatus
Common Name: Blue Dicks
Family: Themidaceae
Description: Dipterostemon capitatus ssp. capitatus (Blue Dicks) -- inflorescence.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2008-03-16
Upload Date: 2021-05-07 11:18:24
<<Return to list