List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Sisyrinchium bellum
Common Name: Blue-eyed Grass
Family: Iridaceae
Description: Sisyrinchium bellum (Blue-eyed Grass) growing next to the southwest portion of the trail around pHake Lake -- whole plant.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-03-31
Upload Date: 2012-04-24 22:46:25
<<Return to list