List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Hiltonius pulchrus
Common Name: (a spirobolid millipede)
Family: Spirobolidae
Description: Volunteer Jacob Thomson inspects a Hiltonius pulchrus found in little by the houses on the east side of the 'Neck'.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Lower Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Invertebrate
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-03-02
Upload Date: 2013-04-29 10:58:20
<<Return to list