List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Bombus vosnesenskii
Common Name: Yellow-faced Bumble Bee
Family: Apidae
Description: A Yellow-faced Bumble Bee, Bombus vosnesenskii, on Distant Phacelia (Phacelis distans).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Corner
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-03-17
Upload Date: 2013-04-29 11:24:35
<<Return to list