List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Trimerotropis pallidipennis
Common Name: Pallidwinged Grasshopper
Family: Oedipodinae
Description: A male Pallidwinged Grasshopper (Trimerotropis pallidipennis) in the area burned that burned in the Foothill Fire (9/11/2013).
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2013-10-10
Upload Date: 2014-09-09 22:55:39
<<Return to list