List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Lupinus succulentus
Common Name: Arroyo Lupine
Family: Fabaceae
Description: Arroyo Lupine (Lupinus succulentus) growing behind the field house -- stem detail.
Notes: Identification tentative.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-03-01
Upload Date: 2015-06-08 13:38:20
<<Return to list