List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Ammophila sp.
Common Name: (a thread-waisted wasp)
Family: Sphecidae
Description: A thread-waisted wasp, Ammophila sp., on dried brome in the East Field.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-06-27
Upload Date: 2015-07-14 14:46:52
<<Return to list