List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Contopus sordidulus
Common Name: Western Wood-Pewee
Family: Tyrannidae
Description: A Western Wood-Pewee (Contopus sordidulus).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Bird
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-05-26
Upload Date: 2015-10-12 17:30:39
<<Return to list