List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Hazardia squarrosa var. grindelioides
Common Name: Saw-toothed Goldenbush
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Saw-toothed Goldenbush (Hazardia squarrosa var. grindelioides) - complete plant.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Corner
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2016-10-22
Upload Date: 2016-10-24 09:57:18
<<Return to list