List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eriodictyon trichocalyx var. trichocalyx
Common Name: Yerba Santa
Family: Boraginaceae
Description: Leaves (both sides visible)
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-06-07
Upload Date: 2012-04-08 13:21:09
<<Return to list