List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Olea europaea
Common Name: European Olive
Family: Oleaceae
Description: Complete tree
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Oak Forest Along Drive
Photo Type: Plant--tree
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-10
Upload Date: 2012-04-15 17:49:55
<<Return to list