List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Salvia apiana
Common Name: White Sage
Family: Lamiaceae
Description: Habitat scene
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-04-29
Upload Date: 2012-04-14 21:08:35
<<Return to list